Armin van Buuren – A State of Trance Episode 1069 (19.05.2022)

Tracklist:

Armin van Buuren played:
01 Armin van Buuren & Shapov – Let’s Rave, Make Love [ARMIND (ARMADA)]
02 Ahmed Helmy – North Coast [SERENDIPITY MUZIK (BLACK HOLE)]
03 Super8 & Tab – Lightning [ARMIND (ARMADA)]

Progressive Pick:
04 Ruben de Ronde & Cubicore – Adamant [STATEMENT!]
05 NOMADsignal ft. Nikol Apatini – To The Ground [COLDHARBOUR]
06 Morgan Page & Steve James ft. Brooke Tomlinson – Like I Do (Protoculture Remix) [ARMADA]
07 NWYR x Wiwek – Cocoon [DYSTOPIA (RAVE CULTURE)]
08 Rub!k – Orbit 37 [ASOT (ARMADA)]
09 Maarten De Jong & Frank Spector – La Nuit (Maarten De Jong Remix) [WHO’S AFRAID OF 138 (ARMADA)]
10 Tensteps & Glasscat – Breathe [FIND YOUR HARMONY]

Tune Of The Week:
11 Sneijder & Bryan Kearney – Proper Order (Mark Sherry Remix) [SUBCULTURE (BLACK HOLE)]
12 Ciaran McAuley – Lila [FSOE]
13 Christopher Corrigan – Sunlight [WHO’S AFRAID OF 138 (ARMADA)]

Future Favorite:
14 Ben Gold – Rest Of Our Lives [ARMADA CAPTIVATING]

Service For Dreamers:
15 Cosmic Gate – Exploration Of Space [DATA REC. (MINISTRY OF SOUND)]

Ruben de Ronde played:
16 Activa & Slipstream – Cassini [PURE TRANCE (BLACK HOLE)]
17 Will Atkinson & Cari Golden – Cigarettes & Kerosene (T78 Remix) [BLACK HOLE]
18 Madwave & Paipy – Deep Impact [AVA WHITE]
19 Will Rees – Burnin’ Up! [KEARNAGE]
20 Airbase ft. Floria Ambra – Denial (Liam Melly Remix) [NOCTURNAL KNIGHTS REWORKED]

Giuseppe Ottaviani played:
21 Giuseppe Ottaviani & Hypathon – Tree Of Souls [BLACK HOLE]
22 Giuseppe Ottaviani – Fahrenheit [BLACK HOLE]
23 Giuseppe Ottaviani ft. Jan Burton – Colour Me [BLACK HOLE]
24 Giuseppe Ottaviani ft. Mila Josef – Fade Away [BLACK HOLE]
25 Giuseppe Ottaviani & Natalie Shay – Replay [BLACK HOLE]
26 Giuseppe Ottaviani – The Wind In Your Face [BLACK HOLE]

Ruben de Ronde played:
27 Alex Di Stefano – Black Flag [SKULLDUGGERY (BLACK HOLE)]
28 Atragun & Second Mars – Autumn Hearts (A.R.D.I. Remix) [SUB.MISSION]

Listen

Armin van Buuren – A State of Trance Episode 1068 (12.05.2022)

Tracklist:

Armin van Buuren played:
01 Armin van Buuren & Shapov – Welcome Home [ARMIND (ARMADA)]
02 Tritonal ft. Marlhy – Back To My Love [ENHANCED]
03 Armin van Buuren & AVIRA vs. Chicane – Offshore [ARMIND (ARMADA)]

Progressive Pick:
04 Dark Matter – The Little World Of Mina [ASOT (ARMADA)]
05 Activa & Slipstream – Cassini [PURE TRANCE (BLACK HOLE)]
06 SMR LVE ft. Linney – Someone You Love (C-Systems Remix) [COLDHARBOUR]

Tune Of The Week:
07 Maarten De Jong & Frank Spector – La Nuit (Frank Spector Remix) [WHO’S AFRAID OF 138 (ARMADA)]
08 Bogdan Vix & Claudiu Adam & Danny Claire – Falling [GO MUSIC (BLACK HOLE)]
09 Ben Gold – Rest Of Our Lives [ARMADA CAPTIVATING]
10 IanT & Flund ft. Liliia Kysil – Breathe [MONSTER TUNES]
11 ReOrder – Stereo [ASOT (ARMADA)]

Trending Track:
12 Richard Durand – Ballad Of The Southern Sea [ARMIND (ARMADA)]
13 Aly & Fila vs. FKN ft. Jahala – How Long (Factor B In Loving Memory Of Ellie Gray Remix) [SOUNDPIERCING (ARMADA)]
14 Jamie Walker & Amos & Riot Night – Playing With Light [CENTERPOINT]

Service For Dreamers:
15 Jose Amnesia ft. Jennifer Rene – Louder [ARMIND (ARMADA)]

Ruben de Ronde played:
16 7 Skies – Sushi (Elevven Remix) [ANJUNABEATS]
17 Claus Backslash – Valley Of Miracles [ITWT (BLACK HOLE)]
18 Ben Gold ft. Yasmin Jane – Searching (For A Kinder Love) [ARMADA CAPTIVATING]
19 Sunlounger ft. Susie Ledge & Inger Hansen – Run (Roger Shah Uplifting Mix) [FSOE]
20 Maria Healy & Deirdre Mclaughlin – Believe In You [SUBCULTURE (BLACK HOLE)]

The Space Brothers played:
21 Markus Schulz vs. Chakra – I Am [COLDHARBOUR]
22 Lustral ft. Tracy Ackerman – Everytime (Danny Stubs Remix) [HOOJ CHOONS]
23 Essence – The Promise (Craig Connelly Remix)
24 Chakra – Love Shines Through (Alex M.O.R.P.H. Remix) [ARMADA]

Ruben de Ronde played:
25 Atragun & Second Mars – Autumn Hearts (A.R.D.I. Remix) [SUB.MISSION]
26 Lost Witness & Roberta Harrison – Close To Home [PURE TRANCE NEON]
27 Temple One – Magic Moment [ALWAYS ALIVE (ENHANCED)]

 

Listen

Armin van Buuren – A State of Trance Episode 1067 (05.05.2022)

Tracklist:

Armin van Buuren played:
01 Mark Sixma & Willem De Roo – Revolt [ARMIND (ARMADA)]

Progressive Pick:
02 Hel:sløwed ft. That Girl – In Silence [ASOT (ARMADA)]

Trending Track:
03 Armin van Buuren – Let You Down [ARMIND (ARMADA)]

Tune Of The Week:
04 Armin van Buuren & Shapov – Welcome Home [ARMIND (ARMADA)]
05 Armin van Buuren & Shapov – Let’s Rave, Make Love [ASOT (ARMADA)]
06 Scorz – Illuminate [ARMADA]
07 Aly & Fila & JES – Sunrise (Rank 1 Remix) [ARMIND (ARMADA)]
08 Temple One – Magic Moment [ALWAYS ALIVE (ENHANCED)]

Future Favorite:
09 Vintage & Morelli & Arielle Maren – Other Side (Factor B Remix) [MONSTERCAT]
10 Richard Durand – Ballad Of The Southern Sea [ASOT (ARMADA)]
11 Andrea Ribeca – MAM [FSOE]
12 SMR LVE & That Girl – Need Somebody (Tensteps Remix) [COLDHARBOUR]
13 Exolight & Frank Waanders – Exception [ALWAYS ALIVE (ENHANCED)]
14 Ilan Bluestone ft. Giuseppe De Luca – Love Is A Drug (XiJaro & Pitch Remix) [ANJUNABEATS]

Service For Dreamers:
15 Armin van Buuren ft. Sharon Den Adel – In And Out Of Love [ARMADA]

Ferry Corsten played:
16 ReOrder & Jordan Tobias Present Crowd+Ctrl ft. Ellae – Hysteria [ARMADA CAPTIVATING]
17 Matt Fax – Night Owl (Soundscape Remix) [COLORIZE (ENHANCED)]
18 Armin van Buuren & AVIRA vs. Chicane – Offshore [ARMIND (ARMADA)]
19 John Grand – Ryze [ENHANCED PROG]
20 York & Ava Silver – Evolving [ENHANCED]
21 Ferry Corsten & Dustin Husain – Timeout [FLASHOVER]
22 Matt Fax – 1018 [COLORIZE (ENHANCED)]
23 Ben Gold – Liberation [ARMADA CAPTIVATING]
24 Hel:sløwed – Flashed [FLASHOVER PROGRESSIVE]
25 Eugenio Tokarev – Holding On [FLASHOVER TRANCE]
26 Tinlicker ft. Jamie Irrepressible – You Take My Hand (Reinier Zonneveld Remix) [ANJUNADEEP]
27 Marcel Van Houte – Show Me What You Got [FLASHOVER BLACK]

Listen

Armin van Buuren – A State of Trance Episode 1066 (28.04.2022)

Tracklist:

Armin van Buuren played:
01 Above & Beyond & anamē ft. Marty Longstaff – Gratitude [ANJUNABEATS]

Tune Of The Week:
02 Armin van Buuren – Let You Down [ARMIND (ARMADA)]
03 D’Angello & Francis & Belle Humble – Gold (D’Angello & Francis Future Rave Mix) [ARMIND (ARMADA)]
04 Kyau & Albert & Steve Brian – Novel [EUPHONIC]
05 Corti Organ – Polartiy [ARMIND (ARMADA)]
06 Purple Haze – Horizons [ARMIND (ARMADA)]
07 Obie Fernandez – Natural Harmonics (Ahmed Helmy Remix) [AVA WHITE]
08 Vintage & Morelli & Arielle Maren – Other Side (Factor B Remix) [MONSTERCAT]
09 Aly & Fila with Greg Downey – Take Flight [FSOE]
10 Darren Porter – Timelapse [REASON II RISE]
11 Alex M.O.R.P.H. – Calling Berlin [VANDIT]
12 Essence – The Promise (Craig Connelly Remix) [ARMADA CAPTIVATING]

Future Favorite:
13 Robbie Seed & MaryJo Lilac – By Your Side [FIND YOUR HARMONY]
14 Ciaran McAuley & Clara Yates – Anything [BLACK HOLE]

Service For Dreamers:
15 Dash Berlin ft. Jonathan Mendelsohn – Better Half Of Me (Club Mix) [AROPA (ARMADA)]

Ruben de Ronde played:
16 AK & Eric Lumiere – Keep Your Light On [BLACK HOLE]
17 Thomas Benscher – Creation [MAGIC ISLAND (BLACK HOLE)]
18 Tim Lighterz & Harshil Kamdar & Alaera – Never Fade Away [DIGITAL SOCIETY (ENHANCED)]
19 Lost Witness – Lateott [PURE TRANCE NEON]
20 Michael L. – Auva [VANDIT]

Matt Fax played:
21 Matt Fax – Night Owl (Colorscapes Mix) [COLORIZE (ENHANCED)]
22 Matt Fax – Remedy [COLORIZE (ENHANCED)]
23 Matt Fax – Animus [COLORIZE (ENHANCED)]
24 Matt Fax – 1018 [COLORIZE (ENHANCED)]
25 Matt Fax – Canvas [COLORIZE (ENHANCED)]
26 Matt Fax – The Accord [COLORIZE (ENHANCED)]

Ruben de Ronde played:
27 Ferry Tayle with Metta & Glyde – Rhapsody [FSOE FABLES]
28 Steve Dekay – Nectar [FSOE]
29 Prox – Dreamer [FSOE]

 

Listen