Armin van Buuren – A State of Trance Episode 1021 (17.06.2021)

Tracklist:

Armin van Buuren played:

Progressive Pick:
01 Scorz – Ephemeris [ARMADA]
02 Cosmic Gate – Feel It (AVIRA Remix) [BLACK HOLE]

Trending Track:
03 Armin van Buuren & Sander van Doorn – Jonson’s Play [ASOT (ARMADA)]

Future Favorite:
04 SMR LVE & That Girl – Need Somebody (DJ T.H. Remix) [COLDHARBOUR]
05 The Thrillseekers – Synaesthesia (UMEK Remix) [NEO RECORDS]
06 Armin van Buuren & Maor Levi vs. Alesso & Armin van Buuren – Divino vs. Leave A Little Love (Armin van Buuren Mashup)

Tune Of The Week:
07 DJ Governor – Memoirs [ASOT (ARMADA)]
08 Alessandra Roncone – Feel The Trance Energy (TER 8th Anniversary Anthem) [FSOE]
09 ReOrder & Jordan Tobias ft. Clara Yates – Contagious [ASOT (ARMADA)]
10 DJ T.H. & Natalie Gioia – Euphoria (Talla 2XLC Remix) [INTERPLAY]
11 Activa – Disharmonic [ACTIVA MUSIC]
12 Tensteps & That Girl – Hero [FIND YOUR HARMONY]
13 Roman Messer ft. Joe Jury – The River [SUANDA]
14 Dennis Sheperd & Eke – Playing With Fire (Alex Di Stefano Remix) [BLACK HOLE]
15 Allen Watts – Twister [WHO’S AFRAID OF 138 (ARMADA)]
16 Asteroid – Home [AFTERDARK (BLACK HOLE)]

Service For Dreamers:
17 Moonman – Galaxia [HEAT]

Roger Shah played:
18 Roger Shah & Yelow – Burasari (Magic Island 10 Intro Mix) [MAGIC ISLAND (BLACK HOLE)]
19 Thomas Benscher – Gratitude [MAGIC ISLAND ELEVATE]
20 Roger Shah & Kristina Sky ft. Emma Shaffer – Underwater [FSOE]
21 Pierre Pienaar & Rob Dalby – Sinvula [MAGIC ISLAND ELEVATE]
22 Sergey Shabanov – Never Enough [MAGIC ISLAND ELEVATE]
23 Yelow – Malecon [MAGIC ISLAND ELEVATE]
24 Sunlounger ft. Susie Ledge – Sail Away (Roger Shah & Yelow Remix) [FSOE]

Ruben de Ronde played:
25 Novan – Sweet Thing (Leon Bolier Remix) [RAVEUP ALLEY]
26 Gouryella – Orenda [FLASHOVER]
27 Envio – Time To Say Goodbye (South Of The Stars Remix) [WHO’S AFRAID OF 138 (ARMADA)]
28 Hoyaa – Divine (Temple One Remix) [BLUE SOHO]
29 Damian Wasse with Simon Fischer & Peter Miethig – Save Me [STATE SOUNDSCAPES]
30 Davey Asprey & Evan Henzi – Lost Boys [VALTEON]
31 Joint Operations Centre – Gizmo [SUBCULTURE (BLACK HOLE)]

 

Listen

 

Armin van Buuren – A State of Trance Episode 1020 (10.06.2021)

Tracklist:

Armin van Buuren played:
01 Axis & Bertie Scott – Lose This Feeling [ENHANCED]

Progressive Pick:
02 Shapov & NERAK – Illusion [ARMIND (ARMADA)]

Tune Of The Week:
03 Armin van Buuren & Sander van Doorn – Jonson’s Play [ASOT (ARMADA)]
04 Armin van Buuren ft. Eyelar – Battlefield [ARMIND/KONTOR]
05 Ferry Corsten ft. Lovlee – Our Moon (Protoculture Remix) [FLASHOVER]
06 Maarten De Jong – M4d World [ARMIND (ARMADA)]
07 NWYR x FLRNTN x Darius & Finlay – InterGalactic [RAVE CULTURE]
08 Gareth Emery ft. Dani Poppitt – Friendly Fires [WE’LL BE OK]

Future Favorite:
09 Gouryella – Orenda [FLASHOVER]
10 Chris Schweizer – 24 [ASOT (ARMADA)]
11 Andy Moor & Somna & Linney – More Than Love (Craig Connelly Remix) [AVA (BLACK HOLE)]
12 Allen Watts – Cyclone [WHO’S AFRAID OF 138 (ARMADA)]
13 Aly & Fila ft. Deirdre Mclaughlin – Gravity (Daxson Remix) [FSOE]

Service For Dreamers:
14 Cosmic Gate & Sarah Lynn – Folded Wings [WAKE YOUR MIND (BLACK HOLE)]

Ruben de Ronde played:
15 Factor B ft. Cat Martin – Vacancy [THEATRE OF THE MIND]
16 Zaa & Mino Safy & Leonard A & Cari – Yellow (Eugenio Tokarev Remix) [CLOUDLAND]
17 SMR LVE & That Girl – Need Somebody [COLDHARBOUR]
18 Fawzy & Daniel Kandi & Nick V – Harmony [ALWAYS ALIVE (ENHANCED)]
19 Aly & Fila with Denise Rivera – Hymn Of Hope [FSOE]

DJ TH played:
20 TEKNO & DJ T.H. & That Girl – Our Desire [INTERPLAY]
21 DJ T.H. & Eric Lumiere – Fly With Me [INHARMONY (ARMADA)]
22 DJ T.H. & Alexandra Badoi – Kiss Me [COLDHARBOUR]
23 DJ T.H. & Natalie Gioia – Euphoria (Talla 2XLC Remix) [INTERPLAY]
24 DJ T.H. – Leonie (Alan Morris Remix) [AVA WHITE]
25 Woody van Eyden – Si-N+R-Je (DJ T.H. Remix) [RELAUNCH]

Ruben de Ronde played:
26 Cold Blue & Josh Kramer – Talvi [Reimagined] [BLACK HOLE]
27 Thomas Bronzwaer – Constellation (Luke BOND Presents BOND Remix) [ASOT (ARMADA)]
28 Liam Melly & Jessica Doherty – Lost [NOCTURNAL KNIGHTS]

 

Listen

 

Armin van Buuren – A State of Trance Episode 1019 (03.06.2021)

Tracklist:

Armin van Buuren played:
01 Gareth Emery ft. Dani Poppitt – Friendly Fires [WE’LL BE OK]
02 Tom Staar & AVIRA & Jem Cooke – Gravity [ARMADA]
03 Kryder & Natalie Shay – Rapture [BLACK HOLE]

Tune Of The Week:
04 Dimitri Vegas – Pull Me Closer (Armin van Buuren Remix) [HOUSE OF HOUSE]
05 Protoculture ft. Gid Sedgwick – Is This A Dream [ASOT (ARMADA)]
06 Bodo Kaiser – Shadow [AVA (BLACK HOLE)]

Future Favorite:
07 Armin van Buuren ft. Eyelar – Battlefield [ARMIND/KONTOR]
08 John O’Callaghan ft. Audrey Gallagher – Big Sky (Andrew Rayel Remix) [ARMIND (ARMADA)]
09 RAM – RAMbulance (Tempo Giusto Remix) [GROTESQUE (BLACK HOLE)]
10 Simon Patterson – Beyond [VII]
11 Envio – Time To Say Goodbye (South Of The Stars Remix) [ASOT (ARMADA)]
12 Sebastian Brandt & Peter Steele – Singularity [RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT]
13 Ferry Tayle & Dan Stone – Vona (Sean Tyas Remix) [FSOE FABLES]
14 No-So – Feels Like Heaven [HIGH VOLTAGE]

Service For Dreamers:
15 Ruben de Ronde & Roxanne Emery – Gold (Richard Durand Remix) [STATEMENT!]

Ferry Corsten played:
16 Eugene Becker – Melancholia [COLORIZE (ENHANCED)]
17 Matt Fax – Obsidian [THIS NEVER HAPPENED]
18 Noise Zoo & Brandon Mignacca – Sunlight (Kamelon Remix) [ELLIPTICAL SUN]
19 HRRTZ & Shells – Keep Going [ANJUNABEATS]
20 DIM3NSION – Through The Clouds [EDCT MUSIC]
21 Tinlicker – Lost Gravity [ANJUNADEEP]
22 ARTY – Hope (Eugenio Tokarev Remix) [PREMIER (BLACK HOLE)]
23 Ferry Corsten – Beautiful (AVIRA Remix) [FLASHOVER]
24 NatrX – In My Head [FLASHOVER]
25 Taylor Torrence ft. Natalie Major – If We Say Goodbye (Steve Brian Remix) [ENHANCED PROG]
26 Somna & Mark Bester ft. Tara Louise – Leave [ENHANCED PROG]
27 Gouryella – Orenda [FLASHOVER]
28 Benjamin Duchenne – Closer [FLASHOVER TRANCE]

 

Listen

 

Armin van Buuren – A State of Trance Episode 1018 (27.05.2021)

Tracklist:

Armin van Buuren played:
01 Tom Staar & AVIRA ft. Jem Cooke – Gravity [ARMADA]
02 SAY SAY ft. EEVA – Jump [ARMADA]

Progressive Pick:
03 York – Farewell To The Moon (PROFF Remix) [PLANET LOVE]
04 ReOrder & Jordan Tobias Present Crowd+Ctrl – Hush [ASOT (ARMADA)]

Tune Of The Week:
05 Armin van Buuren – Battlefield [ARMIND (ARMADA)]
06 Roman Messer & Ruslan Radriges – Heartbeat [SUANDA]
07 Alexander Popov – Era [ASOT (ARMADA)]
08 Adam Taylor – Paradise Found [ASOT (ARMADA)]
09 Sunlounger ft. Susie Ledge – Sail Away (Roger Shah & Yelow Remix) [FSOE]
10 DJ T.H. & Susie Ledge – Dancing With Strangers [FUTURE SEQUENCE]

Trending Track:
11 Armin van Buuren & Avalan – Should I Wait (Rising Star Remix) [ARMIND (ARMADA)]
12 Thomas Bronzwaer – Constellation (Luke BOND Presents BOND Remix) [WHO’S AFRAID OF 138 (ARMADA)]

Future Favorite:
13 Alexander Komarov – When I Leave [ASOT (ARMADA)]
14 Doppenberg – More Than Ever [ASOT (ARMADA)]

Service For Dreamers:
15 KhoMha – Tierra [ARMIND (ARMADA)]

Ruben de Ronde played:
16 Fisherman & Lachi – DNA [BLACK HOLE]
17 Davey Asprey – Desperado [SUBCULTURE (BLACK HOLE)]
18 Illitheas – Hyperspace [ABORA]
19 Ronski Speed ft. Linnea Schossow – Set Me To Light (Daniel Kandi Remix) [DIGITAL SOCIETY (ENHANCED)]
20 Illuminor – Horizon (Factor B Remix) [AMON VISION]

Matt Fax played:
21 ID – ID
22 Matt Fax – Torn [COLORIZE (ENHANCED)]
23 Matt Fax & VIIQ – Run Away [COLORIZE (ENHANCED)]
24 ID – ID
25 Matt Fax – Obsidian [THIS NEVER HAPPENED]

Ruben de Ronde played:
26 Cold Blue & Josh Kramer – Talvi [Reimagined] [BLACK HOLE]
27 Manuel Le Saux & Db Mokk – Zero [REGENERATE (BLACK HOLE)]
28 RAM & Allen Watts – Colosseum [NOCTURNAL KNIGHTS]

 

Listen